• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,789 users

Share with your friends you like

who is prime minister of india?

+4 votes
asked Feb 5, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
edited Feb 5, 2011 by admin
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Dr. Manmohan Singh is current prime minister of India.
answered Feb 5, 2011 by Suresh Chowhan PowerUser (36,900 points)
0 votes
Dr. Manmohan Singh
answered May 10, 2011 by nidhijain3122008 NoviceUser (1,100 points)
+1 vote
Man  Mohan Sing is the prime minister of India
answered Jan 31, 2012 by amanbasheer NoviceUser (4,100 points)