who wins most no. of grand slam in trnnis


0 votes
asked Feb 5, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Most Grand Slam Tennis Titles Won By a Man - The most Grand Slam singles tennis titles won by a man is 14, by Pete Sampras of the USA, between 1990 and 2000.
answered Feb 5, 2011 by anonymous
+1 vote

Roger  Federer has won the most number of grand slam (16) in men.

 

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)