Name the mango variety named after the youngest Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh.


0 votes
asked May 26, 2012 in Current Affairs by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
‘Akhilesh aam’, named after Akhilesh Yadav.
answered May 26, 2012 by Kavita Moderator (402,750 points)
0 votes

The famous 'dussheri' belt of Uttar Pradesh has a new offering this summer---'Akhilesh aam', a new variety of mango named after the state's youngest Chief Minister Akhilesh Yadav.

answered May 26, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
akhilesh aam named after the youngest chief minister akhilesh yadav.
answered Oct 1, 2012 by skygirl Moderator (63,000 points)