On which river is lndo-pak Bagalihar Project located?


+1 vote
asked Feb 7, 2011 in Economics Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Chenab River
answered Feb 7, 2011 by Garima Sharma Moderator (62,600 points)
0 votes

Indo Pak Bagalihar Project Located is on Chenab River.

answered Apr 21, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
Chenab River  in Jammu Kashmir District
answered May 18, 2012 by misha nambiar PowerUser (30,400 points)