In which battle was Prithviraj Chauhan, the ruler of Delhi, decisively defeated


0 votes
In which battle was Prithviraj Chauhan, the ruler of Delhi, decisively defeated by Afghan ruler Muhammad Ghori ?
asked May 29, 2012 in History Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote

The Battles of Tarain, 

answered May 29, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
battle of tarain by mohd ghori.... in 1291
answered Oct 29, 2012 by muditgupta17.5 PowerUser (12,200 points)