Who is the First woman President of a country?


+5 votes
Who is the First woman President of a country?
asked Feb 7, 2011 in History Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like
विश्व मे सर्वप्रथम अर्जेनटाईना में मारिय़ा ऎस्टेला रजाबेल राष्टपति के पद पर नियुक्त हुईं थी

10 Answers

+2 votes
Maria Estela Peron (Argentina)
answered Feb 7, 2011 by Garima Sharma Moderator (62,600 points)
+1 vote

"MARIA ESTELA RAJABELL"

(argentina)

answered Oct 23, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
–2 votes
prathiba patill
answered Nov 2, 2011 by pranitha NoviceUser (2,800 points)
–2 votes
partebha patail
answered Nov 22, 2011 by Registered user 90 NoviceUser (1,000 points)
–2 votes
pratibha patil
answered Nov 24, 2011 by Ankita NoviceUser (1,000 points)
–2 votes
indhira gandhi
answered Dec 14, 2011 by Neelam Sethu NoviceUser (1,000 points)
+2 votes

Maria Estela Martínez de Perón became president of Argentina in 1974.

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
prathipa patil
answered Jul 17, 2012 by ramee123456 SuperUser (5,100 points)
0 votes
maria astela rajabel is the first women president of any country in the world.she was the president of Arjentina.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
The world's first elected woman President was Vigdis Finnbogadsttir of Iceland,
answered Oct 20, 2012 by ASHIQUERAHMAN PowerUser (10,100 points)