Who is the First foreign recipient of Bharat Ratna?


–1 vote
Who is the First foreign recipient of Bharat Ratna?
asked Feb 7, 2011 in History Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like
भारत  मे सर्वप्रथम भारतरत्न  डाँ सर्वल्ली राधाकृष्णन को दिया गया था

2 Answers

0 votes
Khan Abdul Gaffar Khan
answered Feb 7, 2011 by Garima Sharma Moderator (62,600 points)
+1 vote

"KHAN ABDUL GAFFAR KHAN"

answered Oct 23, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)