How many rings are there in the Olympic Games symbol?


0 votes
How many rings are there in the Olympic Games symbol?
asked Feb 7, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

0 votes
Olympic Games Symbol have Five Rings
answered Feb 7, 2011 by Garima Sharma Moderator (62,600 points)
+1 vote
five rings

in olympc games symbol
answered Oct 23, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
there are five rings in olympic symbol
answered Oct 29, 2011 by pratham SuperUser (5,050 points)
+1 vote

There are five rings in Olympic Games symbol. (Blue, black, red, yellow and green)

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
there are 5 circles each representing one of the continents of the world
answered Dec 17, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)