In which country is the world’s highest waterfall?


0 votes
asked Feb 7, 2011 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Venezuela have world's highest waterfall.
answered Feb 7, 2011 by Garima Sharma Moderator (62,600 points)
0 votes

Angel (Salto Angel) in Venezuela is the world's tallest waterfall dropping 979 meters.

 

answered Jan 11, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Venezuela has world's highest waterfall
answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)