First Indian Governor general of Independent India?


+1 vote
Who was the First Indian Governor general of Independent India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in People Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

+4 votes
Chakeravarthi Rajagopalachari was the first Indian governor general of Independent India?
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
+1 vote

"MR. C. RAJ GOPALACHARI"

was the first indian governor general of idependent india.

answered Oct 26, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल लार्ड विलियम बेंटिक थे, तथा स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम व अंतीम भारतीय गवर्नर जनरल श्री चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी थे,
answered Feb 9, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)
+1 vote

I

NDEPENDENT INDIA KE PAHLE GOVERNOR GENERAL-LARD MAUNT BETEN            AND JAB PAHLE BARTIY PUCHE TO CHAKRAVERTI RAJGOPALCHARI

answered Apr 21, 2012 by ANKIT VERMA NoviceUser (1,300 points)