Who is the only Indian batsman to score Triple Century in Test Cricket ?


0 votes
asked Jun 15, 2012 in Current Affairs by shakya Dinesh PowerUser (10,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
sehwag    ...(veru)
answered Jun 16, 2012 by vjkrish PowerUser (29,300 points)
+1 vote

VIRENDER SEHWAG

answered Jul 27, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Viru..virender sehwag
answered Oct 17, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)

General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:
Share with your friends you like
5,947 questions
7,482 answers
196 comments
7,453 users