Who is the Director-General of World Trade Organization (WTO)?


0 votes
Who is the Director-General of World Trade Organization (WTO)?
asked Jul 3, 2012 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Pascal Lamy, Who is the fifth General Director of the WTO. His appointment took effect from 1st September 2005 for  a four year term. In April 2009 WTO members reappointed Mr Lamy for a seconf four year term starting on  1st september 2009..
answered Jul 4, 2012 by manjal azhagi PowerUser (16,400 points)
0 votes
Pascal Lamy is the director general of WTO
answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)