Who is the Director-General of Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO)?


0 votes
Who is the Director-General of Food and Agricultural Organisation (FAO)?
asked Jul 5, 2012 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Jacques Diouf
answered Jul 5, 2012 by Yogendera PowerUser (25,300 points)
+1 vote

 

 

 Jacques Diouf  is the DIRECTOR GENERAL of FAO.


answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)