How many Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) are in India?


+1 vote
How many Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) are working in the India?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in Economics Questions by nicesur Moderator (112,050 points)
Share with your friends you like

7 Answers

0 votes
Currently 96 Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) are working in India.
answered Jan 26, 2011 by admin Moderator (156,800 points)
+1 vote
There are 82 RRBs in India at present.
answered Aug 27, 2011 by nkjoshi1948 NoviceUser (1,300 points)
0 votes
83 regional rural banks in india
answered Sep 11, 2011 by vipin17grover NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
there are 84 rrbs in india
answered Oct 11, 2011 by swati soni NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes

 

 

The total number of Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) stands at 82 as at end-March 2010 
answered Jan 22, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

84 RRBs are there in india

answered Jul 3, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)
0 votes
96 Regional Rural Banks working in india
answered Jul 10, 2012 by ksuman PowerUser (35,500 points)