who is the president of delhi??????


–2 votes
asked Feb 18, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
edited Feb 18, 2011 by admin
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

–2 votes
pratibha patil
answered Feb 18, 2011 by anonymous
–2 votes
Pratibha Patel
answered Jun 30, 2011 by sonikesha NoviceUser (1,000 points)
+2 votes
Delhi is the Union Territory of India so it don't have President, it will either have Cm or Liutieant Governor
answered Sep 4, 2011 by Shubham Tater PowerUser (13,100 points)
0 votes
In India states dont have presidents
answered Feb 9, 2012 by janardhanreddy. T SuperUser (9,300 points)
0 votes
दिल्ली एक राज्य है जोकि भारत की राजधानी है राष्टपती देश का होता है किसी राज्य का नही है भारत की राष्टपती प्रतीभा पाटिल हैं
answered Feb 9, 2012 by Ramneek Baghel Moderator (470,650 points)