Top Search Engine on Web?


0 votes
what is name of top web search engine on internet worldwide?
asked Jan 26, 2011 in Computer Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like
ASK.com is the top web search engine as per 2012 survey

4 Answers

+1 vote
Google is known as top Web Search Engine on WWW.
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
0 votes

Google is the top web search engine on internet  www.

answered Apr 18, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)
0 votes
Google is a Top of world's first search engine.
answered Apr 30, 2012 by Gugan NoviceUser (2,100 points)
0 votes
Google search engine-the most popular top search engine
answered Sep 17, 2012 by lalitkumar PowerUser (15,500 points)