national sweet of india?


+2 votes
asked Mar 14, 2011 in Country Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+2 votes
'JALEBI' is the National Sweet of India.
answered Mar 14, 2011 by nicesur Moderator (112,050 points)
0 votes
yes this one is right answar
answered Jun 13, 2011 by fighternaddy NoviceUser (1,100 points)
+1 vote

 

 

 

 

 JALEBI is the national sweet of India.

it is made of fragmented Wheat flour dip into Melted Sugar. 


 

 


 


answered Mar 2, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)