who is maradona?


+2 votes
asked Mar 22, 2011 in Sports Questions by Ram (700 points)
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

+1 vote
maradona is a world famous football player.
answered Jun 28, 2011 by balamurugan NoviceUser (2,300 points)
0 votes
he was a foot ball player of brazil
answered Aug 22, 2011 by shyam NoviceUser (4,400 points)
+1 vote
his name... Deago maradona

he is great football player of argentina.

he was also captain of  his country' s team
answered Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
sarath pawar
answered Jul 17, 2012 by ramee123456 SuperUser (5,100 points)
0 votes
football player.
answered Jul 18, 2012 by aswini.k NoviceUser (1,100 points)