who was Political guru of mahatma gandhi


0 votes
asked Jul 27, 2012 in History Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

GOPAL KRISHNA GHOKHLE

answered Jul 27, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote

Political guru of Mahatma Gandhi was Gopal Krishna Gokhale

answered Jul 27, 2012 by sudheer PowerUser (10,300 points)
0 votes
poltical guru of mahatma gandhiw as gopal krishna gokhale.....It must be kept in mind that gopal krishna gokhale was younger to gandhi
answered Feb 25, 2013 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)