Which is the largest species of turtle alive today?


0 votes

Which is the largest species of turtle alive today?

asked Aug 9, 2012 in Miscellaneous Questions by anju Moderator (1,617,850 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Leatherback Turtle which can reach a total length of 8.2 feet with a weight of 680kgs.
answered Aug 9, 2012 by anju Moderator (1,617,850 points)
0 votes
Leatherback turtile is the largest species of turtle
answered Aug 17, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)