what is the full form of C.O.M.P.U.T.E.R.?


+2 votes
asked Aug 13, 2012 in Computer Questions by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

6 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

C-Common

O-Operating

M-Machine

P-Particularly

U-Used For

T-Trade

E-Education

R-Research

answered Aug 13, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes

C = Commonly 

O = Operating 
M = Machine 
P = Particularly 
U = Used for. 
T = Technical and. 
E = Educational 
R = Research.
answered Aug 13, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes

 

C-Common

O-Operating

M-Machine

P-Particularly

U-Used For

T-Trade

E-Education

R-Research

answered Aug 14, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)
0 votes
c- comman, calculative
o-opreting
m-machine, memory
p-Persnol , prticuler
u-user
t-trading,
e-education, entertainment
r- research
answered Oct 22, 2012 by srashti1990 NoviceUser (4,100 points)
0 votes
C-Complete
o-operating
m-machine
p-processing
u-user
t-type
E-Edit
R-Response
answered Feb 1, 2013 by Amitkumarocc.1996 NoviceUser (1,100 points)
what is the full form of basic
0 votes
C = Commonly
O = Operating
M = Machine
P = Particularly
U = Used for.
T = Technical and.
E = Educational
R = Research.
answered Feb 5, 2013 by Deepak kumar NoviceUser (1,100 points)