On which of the following grounds did Sachin Tendulkar play his 100th test ?


0 votes

 

(A) Mumbai 
(B) Kandy
(C) Oval 
(D) Capetown
asked Aug 13, 2012 in Sports Questions by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

(C) Oval  

  in England

answered Aug 14, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
–1 vote
mumbai barbourne stadium.. the match is against west indies
answered Aug 14, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)
–1 vote

mumbai barbourne stadium

answered Aug 14, 2012 by pavi Moderator (259,500 points)