Which is the national aquatic animal?


+1 vote
Which is the national aquatic-animal?
asked May 29, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

–1 vote
the frog may live in water and also in land surface so only tha answer should be ''frog''
answered Jun 4, 2011 by Registered user 6 NoviceUser (1,300 points)
0 votes

DOLPHIN IS THE AQUATIC ANIMAL

(I THINK FROG IS WRONG ANSWERS )

answered Jun 8, 2011 by tikku409 NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes
Dolphin is the national aquatic animal of india.
answered Jun 17, 2011 by swati NoviceUser (1,200 points)
+2 votes

Ganga Dolphin is officially recognised as the national aquatic animal of India.

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)