Who is the Fastest Bowler in the World


+1 vote
Who is the Fastest Bowler in the World for world cup 2011.
asked Jan 27, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

7 Answers

–1 vote
Shoaib Akhtar is the faster bowler currently, not confirmed for world cup 2001.
answered Jan 27, 2011 by anonymous
who is the fastest bowler of india?
+1 vote
brett lee(Australia)
answered Aug 22, 2011 by shyam NoviceUser (4,400 points)
0 votes
Brett Lee. he bowled a delivery with speed of 152 km/h
answered Sep 3, 2011 by Shubham Tater PowerUser (13,100 points)
+1 vote
Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr which he bowled during IPL 2010.
answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
shaun tait with speed of 164km/h
answered Jan 19, 2012 by srivardhan NoviceUser (1,100 points)
0 votes

Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr....

answered Feb 27, 2012 by kailash NoviceUser (3,100 points)
0 votes

mohd SAMI of pakistan is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 164 km/hr which he bowled to RAHUL DRAVID during india's tour of pakistan.

answered Mar 2, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)