Where is International Court Of Justice?


0 votes
asked Aug 18, 2012 in Country Questions by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
ICJ is in HAGUE,NEITHERLAND.
answered Aug 18, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
Hagues.... It is the only UN organ whose headquarters is not in New york
answered Dec 11, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)