• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,960 questions

7,430 answers

195 comments

6,637 users

Share with your friends you like

PRESENT GOVERNOR OF U.P.?

0 votes
asked Aug 22, 2012 in India Questions by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
The Governor of Uttar Pradesh is Shri B.L. Joshi.
answered Aug 22, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
BL Joshi PRESENT GOVERNOR OF U.P.
answered Sep 15, 2012 by lalitkumar PowerUser (15,500 points)
0 votes
Mr. Banwari Lal Joshi
answered Oct 20, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)