about commonwealth games in 2011


0 votes
the countries that participated and those who won
asked Jul 27, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

–2 votes
India Won 100 medals and i dont want about other countries.
answered Sep 4, 2011 by Shubham Tater PowerUser (13,100 points)
mr. shubham it is 101 medels . 38 gold,  27 silver.,  36 bronze...
+1 vote
country                     gold             silver         bronze        total

australia ...............  74.................55..........  48           ......177

india........................38                 27              36            ....101

england..................37.................59.............48.....  ...........142

canada....................26................17..............32........    .......75

s. africa...................12................11..............10.........   .......33

kenya .....................12...............11...............09.........    ......32
 
malatia     ...............12      .........10................13.......   .......35

singapore           ..  11         ..    11                09                 31

nygira                   .. 11         ..    10                14                35

scotland               .  09         ...   10         ........07  ,..........26
answered Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sonker PowerUser (33,400 points)
edited Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sonker
0 votes

country                   gold             silver         bronze        total

australia ...........    74.....         ..55..........  48      ......177

india...................38                 27              36         ....101

england...............37...             59......       .48...........142

answered Dec 30, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)