who is the tallest man in the world?


+2 votes
asked Aug 1, 2011 in World Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes

The world's tallest man Sultan Kosen of Turkey

accroding to gunisses book of world records

answered Nov 12, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote

 Ukrainian Leonid Stadnyk has now officially become the world's tallest man standing at a towering 8ft 5ins in height.

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
+1 vote

Sultan Kosen of Turkey is 8ft 1ins high. 

answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)