Who is the first Vice president of India?


+2 votes
asked Aug 1, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

–3 votes
abdul hameed ansari
answered Aug 6, 2011 by karankhanna1985 NoviceUser (1,000 points)
0 votes

Dr, S. RADHA KRISHNAN

was first vice president of INDIA.

answered Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan was the first Vice President of India. He later became the 2nd President of India.
answered Dec 23, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
edited Feb 26, 2012 by prateek
he became 2nd president not prime minister
thanks, i have made the desired correction(s).