Show the list of present chief ministers of all states in India?


+6 votes
Present chief ministers of all states in India?
asked Aug 2, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

0 votes
india pakshan
answered Aug 20, 2011 by Anchalsharma NoviceUser (2,200 points)
+2 votes
UP- miss mayawati

M.p.-mr. shivraj singh chouhan

raj. mr. ashok gahlot

j&k -mr. umar abdulla

maharastra- mr. prithvi raj singh chouhan

bihar- mr. nitish kumar

w.bengal - miss mamta banrji

tamil nadu- jaya lalita

gujraat- mr. narendra modi

SIkkim- tarun gogoi

uttara khand - mr. bhuvan chandra khanduri
answered Oct 24, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
edited Oct 26, 2011 by jeet sagar
0 votes

 

Andhra Pradesh -kiran kumar reddy

Arunachal Pradesh-Dorjee Khandu 
Assam -Tarun Kumar Gogoi 
Bihar -Nitish Kumar 
Chhattisgarh -Raman Singh 
Delhi† -Sheila Dikshit 
Goa -Digambar Kamat 
Gujarat -Narendra Modi 
Haryana -Bhupinder Singh Hooda 
Himachal Pradesh -Virbhadra Singh 
Jammu and Kashmir - Omar Abudallah 
Jharkhand - under presidential rule 
Karnataka - B.S yeddyurappa 
Kerala -V. S. Achuthanandan 
Madhya Pradesh -Shivraj Singh Chauhan 
Maharashtra -prithvi raj Chavan 
Manipur -Okram Ibobi Singh 
Meghalaya -D.D. Lapang 
Mizoram - Lal Thanhawla 
Nagaland -Neiphiu Rio 
Orissa -Naveen Patnaik 
Pondicherry† -N. Rangaswamy 
Punjab -Parkash Singh Badal 
Rajasthan - Ashok Gehlot 
Sikkim -Pawan Kumar Chamling 
Tamil Nadu -M. Karunanidhi 
Tripura -Manik Sarkar 1998-03-11 
Uttarakhand -B. C. Khanduri 
Uttar Pradesh -Mayawati 

  1. West Bengal -Buddhadeb Bhattacharya
answered Mar 18, 2012 by vinaysai NoviceUser (1,100 points)