who is the present governer of R B I


0 votes
governer of RBI
asked Aug 6, 2011 in Economics Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

7 Answers

0 votes
dr. d subharao
answered Aug 8, 2011 by rajat.sharma19994 NoviceUser (2,100 points)
+1 vote
D. SUBBARAO

Present governer of r.b.i.
answered Oct 30, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
Mr.Duvvuri Subbarao
answered May 26, 2012 by prachi tiwari SuperUser (6,100 points)
0 votes
DUVVURI SUBBA RAEO
answered May 28, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
d.subbarao presnt governer of rbi
answered Oct 13, 2012 by swastik panda SuperUser (8,300 points)
0 votes
mr.subbaroa is the governor of RBI
answered Oct 15, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)
0 votes
Urjit Patel is the current governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) who took over from Raghuram Rajan on 4 September 2016. C. D. Deshmukh was the first Indian governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is India's central banking institution, which controls the monetary policy of the Indian rupee. It commenced its operations on 1 April 1935 during the British Rule in accordance with the provisions of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934.
answered Oct 6 by admin Moderator (156,800 points)