population of india


+1 vote
dia
asked Aug 9, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

–2 votes
(My name is G.vishnuvardhan reddy) 330 crores
answered Aug 9, 2011 by vishnuvardhan366 NoviceUser (1,100 points)
if you don't know the answer plz don't attempt
0 votes
what is the old chif minaster
answered Aug 20, 2011 by Anchalsharma NoviceUser (2,200 points)
+1 vote

accroding to 2011 population censuss of india.........

more than 121 crores

answered Oct 27, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)