who is the fastest bowler of india?


+1 vote
i sharma , balaji , zaheer
asked Aug 25, 2011 in Sports Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes

ishant sharma

answered Aug 25, 2011 by pratham SuperUser (5,050 points)
+1 vote
Zaheer Khan.
answered Aug 31, 2011 by arpita NoviceUser (3,600 points)
+1 vote
Ishant Sharma with the Spedd of 149 km/h
answered Sep 3, 2011 by Shubham Tater PowerUser (13,100 points)
+2 votes
Varun Aron is the fastest Indian bowler till date with his fastest bowling speed at 153km/hr.
answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
I AGREE WITH U