what is the full form of "GATE"


0 votes
GATE examination
asked Sep 4, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
graduate aptitude test of engineering
answered Sep 5, 2011 by coolraka94 SuperUser (6,400 points)
0 votes
GATE-----Graduate Aptitude Test Of Engineering. if a candidate hold B.Tec. Degree or M.Sc. in Electronic & Communication then they can take this exam.after passing GATE a candidate take admission in M.Tec.course in any reputed college like IIT MUMBAI/DELHI/KOLKATA etc.
answered Oct 2, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)