first film of india


0 votes
raja harishchandra,sita,
asked Sep 11, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by pratham SuperUser (5,050 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
raja harishchandra
answered Sep 11, 2011 by prakhar NoviceUser (4,400 points)
+1 vote
RAJA HARISHCHANDRA was first silent film of india.

ALAM AARA was first talking film of india.
answered Oct 30, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)