The concept of expanding universe is based on


+1 vote
The concept of expanding universe is based on
asked Sep 5, 2012 in Earth Planet Questions by Raman.kr Moderator (171,350 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Doppler effect
answered Sep 5, 2012 by Raman.kr Moderator (171,350 points)
+1 vote
The concept of expanding universe is based on cosmological theory
answered Sep 13, 2012 by haribaskar Moderator (99,800 points)