First woman Chief justice of Supreme Court


+2 votes
First woman Chief justice of Supreme Court
asked Sep 12, 2012 in People Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes
Meer Shahib Fatima Biwi
answered Sep 12, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
+1 vote
MEER SAHIB FATIMA BIBI
answered Sep 14, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
according to my knowledge i think in supreme court not a woman candidate have appointed as chief justice.
answered Sep 15, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
0 votes
fateema bevi was only the supreme court judge and not the cheif justice of India
answered Dec 11, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,450 points)