'Anandmath', 'Durgeshnondini' and 'Kapalkundala' novels were authored by which Bengali writer ?


0 votes
'Anandmath', 'Durgeshnondini' and 'Kapalkundala' novels were authored by which Bengali writer ?
asked Sep 18, 2012 in People Questions by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Bankim Chandra Chatterjee
answered Sep 18, 2012 by veshnavi Moderator (1,837,000 points)
+1 vote
बंकिम चन्द्र चटर्जी
answered Jan 19, 2013 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)