who is founder of indian national congress


+1 vote
asked Sep 29, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

–1 vote
somnath banarji
answered Oct 4, 2011 by Registered user 69 NoviceUser (1,000 points)
+1 vote

The founder of Indian National Congress was A.O.Hume in 1885.

answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
+1 vote
Alan octovian Hume is the founder of INC in 1885 during the governor generalship/viceroy of Lord Duffrin.
answered Feb 24, 2012 by arutirtha PowerUser (12,900 points)