who is the first prim minister of india


0 votes
first prime minister of india
asked Oct 8, 2011 in Abbreviations Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

3 Answers

+2 votes

"pt. JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU" was the first prime minister of india

answered Oct 23, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru was the first prime minister of India. He was elected 3 times and he held his office from 1952 till his death in 1962.
answered Dec 22, 2011 by prateek Moderator (126,450 points)
0 votes
Pandit Jawarharlal Nehru
answered Apr 10, 2012 by ajaykr81 Moderator (175,000 points)