• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,832 users

Share with your friends you like

who is education minister of india

0 votes
asked Oct 9, 2011 in India Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Kapil Sibal education minister
answered Oct 10, 2011 by Kajal SuperUser (5,600 points)
+1 vote

 

There is no such post of Education Minister in India. Education comes
under the Ministry of Human Resource and Development. Presently (in
2011), Kapil Sibbal is the Minister for Human Resource Development.
answered Dec 30, 2011 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)