• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,926 questions

7,427 answers

195 comments

6,828 users

Share with your friends you like

who is the present chief justice of the supreme court of india 2012?

+2 votes
asked Sep 24, 2012 in Current Affairs by farhin NoviceUser (4,600 points)
Share with your friends you like

5 Answers

0 votes
shri S.H. Kapadia.
answered Sep 25, 2012 by skygirl Moderator (63,000 points)
0 votes
ALTMAS KABIR
answered Sep 25, 2012 by NISHANT AHIR NoviceUser (3,100 points)
+1 vote
MR SH KAPADIA
answered Sep 26, 2012 by siddharth nair PowerUser (10,700 points)
+1 vote
On September 29, 2012 altamas kabir will become the 39th Chief Justice of India after Incumbent Chief Justice S.H. Kapadia will relinquish office on 28th September 2012
answered Sep 26, 2012 by farhin NoviceUser (4,600 points)
0 votes
justice Altmas kabir
answered Sep 29, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)