At which point of earth there is no gravity?


+1 vote
asked Sep 26, 2012 in Earth Planet Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
at center of earth
answered Sep 26, 2012 by bhawna_kul NoviceUser (4,300 points)
0 votes
in the Eqater we feel weightless.we can say that in eqater their is no gravity.
answered Sep 26, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)