WHAT IS SUV?


0 votes
asked Oct 20, 2012 in Abbreviations Questions by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
SPORTS
UTILITY
VEHICLE
answered Oct 20, 2012 by NEHA GUPTA Moderator (67,150 points)
0 votes
S- SPORTS
U- UTILITY
V- VEHICLE
for example TATA SAFARI, TOYOTA INNOVA, MAHINDRA'S SCORPIO
MARUTI'S GRAND VITARA , etc......
answered Oct 21, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)