• Register
General Knowledge Questions and Answers Forum: Welcome to onlineGKguide - Q&A forum. Ask any general knowledge question and receive answer from experts and other members. Quick Links for Q&A Sections are below:

5,960 questions

7,430 answers

195 comments

6,622 users

Share with your friends you like

the first recipient of rajiv gandhi's khel ratna award is_________________

0 votes
asked Oct 23, 2012 in Awards Questions by Nikhil,Bhima PowerUser (18,250 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
Viswanathan Anand for chess in 1991–92
answered Oct 24, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
+1 vote
Vishwanathan anand was given the first rajiv gandhi khel ratna award. He belongs to the field of chess
answered Dec 20, 2012 by muditgupta Moderator (139,250 points)