what is cause for diabetes?


0 votes
asked Oct 24, 2012 in Science Questions by Nikhil,Bhima PowerUser (18,250 points)
Share with your friends you like
you don't know such a easy ans ohh my god that is really weird
you don't know such a easy ans oh my god that is really weird
dear aashaka , I think  you have to study very hard  .
Diabetes develops when the body doesn’t make enough insulin. Diabetes causes vary depending on your genetic makeup, family history, ethnicity, health and environmental factors.
http://www.instantpharmarx.com/category/general-health/

2 Answers

+1 vote
lack of insulin flow in pancreas caused for diabetes.
answered Oct 24, 2012 by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
you are no strings hung with guitar
0 votes
this is disorder of human body main cause is reduce of insulin level no producing of pancreas.
answered Nov 8, 2012 by a.sreekanth90 NoviceUser (1,100 points)