what is full form of CNG


+1 vote
this is a gas found below the earth.it is mixture of hydrocarbon.
asked Oct 28, 2012 in Science Questions by ranjita kumari Moderator (145,800 points)
Share with your friends you like

4 Answers

0 votes
the full form of CNG is compressed natural gas , it is used in vehicles and it is non pollutant.
answered Oct 28, 2012 by aashka PowerUser (20,000 points)
+1 vote
c-compressed
n-natural
g-gas
answered Oct 29, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)
0 votes
full form of CNG is compressed natural gas
answered Oct 30, 2012 by anirudha NoviceUser (4,100 points)
0 votes
compressed natural gas.
answered Nov 4, 2012 by skygirl Moderator (63,000 points)