Which movie won The 69th Golden Globe Awards 2012 for Best Motion Picture?


+1 vote
asked Nov 2, 2012 in Current Affairs by Pradeep190711 NoviceUser (4,200 points)
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

0 votes
for drama--The Descendents
for comedy or musical--The Artists
answered Nov 3, 2012 by bsnl.pkgupta NoviceUser (2,100 points)
+1 vote
3 wins – The Artist
2 wins – The Descendants
answered Nov 4, 2012 by jeet sagar Moderator (1,034,200 points)