who invent radio?


0 votes
asked Nov 12, 2012 in Science Questions by anonymous
Share with your friends you like

2 Answers

+1 vote
radio invented by marconi
answered Nov 13, 2012 by subash NoviceUser (2,300 points)
0 votes
many people were involved in the invention of radio technology that continues to evolve in modern wireless communication systems today. Radio development began as "wireless telegraphy", first invented by David Edward Hughes.
answered Nov 15, 2012 by nayak pradeep NoviceUser (2,200 points)