0 votes
in Geography Questions by Moderator (1.8m points)
Which is the deepest point in the ocean floor?

3 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (1.8m points)
Challenger Deep
0 votes
by Moderator (99.8k points)
The deepest known part of the ocean is a place called the Challenger Deep, located at the bottom of the Mariana trench.
+1 vote
by PowerUser (10.3k points)
Challenger Deep, located at the bottom of the Mariana Trench in the Pacific Ocean. It measures 36,198 feet (11,033 meters) below sea level.